Football matches live on TV this week

Football matches live on TV this week


It’s time to take a look at the upcoming football matches set to appear live on our TV screens this week, so here’s a rundown.

It’s set to be another busy week of action with a full batch of football live scores to keep an eye on including teams from Premier League, EFL, Non League, European and International.

Take a look below at the football matches live on TV this week, with teams looking for good form, plotting to keep themselves in the top end and others hoping to steer away from the drop zone…

Wednesday 10th January 202417:00Lazio v RomaCoppa Italia Quarter-FinalViaplay Sports 1

19:45Chesterfield v GatesheadNational LeagueNational League TV

20:00Liverpool v FulhamCarabao Cup Semi-Final 1st LegSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

20:00AC Milan v AtalantaCoppa Italia Quarter-FinalViaplay Sports 1

20:00Lyon Women v Paris FC WomenDivision 1 FéminineTNT Sports 1 – DAZN

Thursday 11th January 202420:00Juventus v FrosinoneCoppa Italia Quarter-FinalViaplay Sports 1

Friday 12th January 202406:00Melbourne Victory Women v Perth Glory WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 4

06:30Macarthur FC v Western UnitedA-League MenTNT Sports 1

08:45Wellington Phoenix Women v Central Coast Mariners WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 2

09:15Melbourne City v Western Sydney WanderersA-League MenTNT Sports 1

12:00Tottenham Hotspur U18 v Aston Villa U18U18 Premier LeagueSPURSPLAY

16:00Qatar v LebanonAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

19:00Chelsea U21 v Manchester United U21Premier League 2MUTV

19:00Southampton U21 v Tottenham Hotspur U21Premier League 2SPURSPLAY

19:30Bayern Munich v HoffenheimBundesligaSky Sports Mix

19:30Eibar v Racing SantanderLa Liga 2LALIGA+

19:30US Catanzaro v LeccoSerie BMola TV

19:45Crusaders v LarneNorthern Irish PremiershipBBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

19:45Burnley v Luton TownPremier LeagueTNT Sports 1 – TNT Sports Ultimate

19:45Inverness CT v Dundee UnitedScottish ChampionshipBBC Scotland – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

20:00Hull City v Norwich CityChampionshipSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

20:00Sevilla v AlavésLa LigaViaplay Sports 2 – LALIGATV

20:00Marseille v StrasbourgLigue 1TNT Sports 3

Saturday 13th January 202406:00Canberra United Women v Adelaide United WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 2

06:15Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne VictoryA-League MenTNT Sports 1

08:45Brisbane Roar Women v Newcastle Jets WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 3

09:00Adelaide United v Sydney FCA-League MenTNT Sports 2

11:00Liverpool U18 v Stoke City U18U18 Premier LeagueLFCTV – LFCTV GO

11:30Australia v IndiaAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

11:30Napoli Women v Fiorentina WomenSerie A WomenDAZN

12:30Coventry City v Leicester CityChampionshipSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

12:30Chelsea v FulhamPremier LeagueTNT Sports 1 – TNT Sports Ultimate

12:30Newcastle United U18 v Manchester United U18U18 Premier LeagueMUTV

12:30Aston Villa Women v Everton WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

13:00Las Palmas v VillarrealLa LigaViaplay Sports 2 – LALIGATV

13:00Alcorcón v MirandésLa Liga 2LALIGA+

13:00Bari v TernanaSerie BMola TV

13:00Como v SpeziaSerie BMola TV

14:30China v TajikistanAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

15:15Levante v AlbaceteLa Liga 2LALIGA+

17:00Verona v Empoli (joins match in progress)Serie ATNT Sports 5

17:30Uzbekistan v SyriaAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

17:30Darmstadt v Borussia DortmundBundesligaSky Sports Arena

17:30Ipswich Town v SunderlandChampionshipSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

17:30Athletic Bilbao v Real SociedadLa LigaViaplay Sports 2 – LALIGATV

17:30Real Oviedo v SD AmorebietaLa Liga 2LALIGA+

17:30Tenerife v ElcheLa Liga 2LALIGA+

17:30Newcastle United v Manchester CityPremier LeagueTNT Sports 1 – TNT Sports Ultimate

17:45FC Twente v AZ AlkmaarEredivisieMola TV

18:00Chaves v Sporting CPPrimeira LigaTrillerTV+

19:45Monza v Inter MilanSerie ATNT Sports 5

20:00Ivory Coast v Guinea-BissauAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Football

20:00PSV Eindhoven v ExcelsiorEredivisieMola TV

20:00Real Betis v GranadaLa LigaViaplay Sports 2 – LALIGATV

20:00Burgos CF v Real ValladolidLa Liga 2LALIGA+

20:00Racing Ferrol v EspanyolLa Liga 2LALIGA+

20:00Rennes v NiceLigue 1TNT Sports 6

Sunday 14th January 202406:00Western Sydney Wanderers Women v Melbourne City WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 4

06:00Western United Women v Sydney FC WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 1

08:45Brisbane Roar v Newcastle JetsA-League MenTNT Sports 3

08:45Perth Glory v Wellington PhoenixA-League MenTNT Sports 1

11:30Japan v VietnamAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

11:30Lazio v LecceSerie ATNT Sports 2

12:00QPR v WatfordChampionshipSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

12:00Lille v LorientLigue 1TNT Sports 3

12:00Manchester United Women v Newcastle United WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

12:30Durham Women v Manchester City WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundBBC Red Button – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website – The FA Player

13:00Almeria v GironaLa LigaViaplay Sports 1 – LALIGATV

13:00FC Andorra v LeganesLa Liga 2LALIGA+

13:00Arsenal Women v Watford WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

13:00Chelsea Women v West Ham United WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

13:00Luton Town Women v Brighton & Hove Albion WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

13:30Go Ahead Eagles v AjaxEredivisieMola TV

14:00Nigeria v Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Mix

14:00Brest v MontpellierLigue 1TNT Sports 3

14:00Everton v Aston VillaPremier LeagueSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

14:00Celtic Women v Montrose WomenSWPL1BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

14:00Cagliari v BolognaSerie ATNT Sports 2

14:00Napoli v SalernitanaSerie ATNT Sports TBC

14:30United Arab Emirates v Hong KongAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

15:00Derby County Women v Leicester City WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

15:00London City Lionesses v Moneyfields WomenWomen’s FA Cup Fourth RoundThe FA Player

15:15Cádiz v ValenciaLa LigaViaplay Sports 1 – LALIGATV

15:15FC Cartagena v Villarreal BLa Liga 2LALIGA+

15:15Sporting Gijón v HuescaLa Liga 2LALIGA+

15:15Venezia v SampdoriaSerie BMola TV

15:45Feyenoord v NEC NijmegenEredivisieMola TV

16:05Le Havre v LyonLigue 1TNT Sports 3

16:10Partick Thistle Women v Aberdeen WomenSWPL1BBC Alba – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

16:30Borussia Mönchengladbach v VfB StuttgartBundesligaSky Sports Mix

16:30Manchester United v Tottenham HotspurPremier LeagueSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Premier League – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

17:00Egypt v MozambiqueAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Football

17:00Fiorentina v UdineseSerie ATNT Sports 5

17:30Iran v PalestineAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

18:00Benfica v Rio AvePrimeira LigaTrillerTV+

19:45RC Lens v PSGLigue 1TNT Sports 3

19:45AC Milan v RomaSerie ATNT Sports 6

20:00Ghana v Cape VerdeAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Football

20:30FC Porto v SC BragaPrimeira LigaTrillerTV+

Monday 15th January 202411:30South Korea v BahrainAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

14:00Senegal v GambiaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

14:30Indonesia v IraqAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

17:00Cameroon v GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

17:30Malaysia v JordanAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

19:30Eldense v Real ZaragozaLa Liga 2LALIGA+

19:45Atalanta v FrosinoneSerie ATNT Sports 1

20:00Algeria v AngolaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Premier League

20:00Derby County v Burton AlbionLeague OneSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 16th January 202414:00Burkina Faso v MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

14:30Thailand v KyrgyzstanAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

17:00Tunisia v NamibiaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

17:30Saudi Arabia v OmanAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

19:45Bristol City v West Ham UnitedFA Cup Third Round ReplayBBC One – BBC iPlayer – BBC Sport Website

19:45Chesterfield v AltrinchamNational LeagueNational League TV

19:45FC Halifax Town v Solihull MoorsNational LeagueNational League TV

19:45Oldham Athletic v Boreham WoodNational LeagueNational League TV

19:45Woking v GatesheadNational LeagueNational League TV

19:45York City v Dorking WanderersNational LeagueNational League TV

19:45Glenavon v PortadownNorthern Ireland League Cup Semi-FinalNIFL YouTube

19:45Juventus v SassuoloSerie ATNT Sports 1

20:00Mali v South AfricaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Wednesday 17th January 202408:00Sydney FC Women v Central Coast Mariners WomenA-League WomenTNT Sports 1

11:30Lebanon v ChinaAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

14:30Tajikistan v QatarAFC Asian Cup Group StageTrillerTV+

17:00Morocco v TanzaniaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

17:30PSG Women v Reims WomenDivision 1 FéminineDAZN

19:45Blackpool v Nottingham ForestFA Cup Third Round ReplayITV4 – ITVX

20:00DR Congo v ZambiaAfrica Cup of Nations 2023 Group StageSky Sports Main Event – Sky Sports Football – Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21



Source link

vi.sasori.vi

Learn More →