23/24 Bristol Street Motors Trophy Round of 16 Draw

23/24 Bristol Street Motors Trophy Round of 16 Draw


Time to check out who has been drawn with who in the Bristol Street Motors Trophy Round of 16 draw, made live and in full.

It took place live on Sky Sports News at 6.30pm on Friday 8th December, in the lead-up to Sky Sports’ live broadcast of the EFL Championship match between Coventry City and Birmingham City.

For the Round of 16 Draw, Clubs will remain regionalised in Northern and Southern sections.

The ball numbers for the Bristol Street Motors Trophy Round of 16 Draw will be confirmed on Wednesday 6th December.

Northern Section1 – Blackpool2 – Bolton Wanderers3 – Bradford City4 – Burton Albion5 – Derby County6 – Doncaster Rovers7 – Accrington Stanley or Lincoln City8 – Wigan Athletic

Southern Section1 – Brighton & Hove Albion U212 – Crawley Town3 – Oxford United4 – Peterborough United5 – West Ham United U216 – Wycombe Wanderers7 – Portsmouth or AFC Wimbledon8 – Reading

Ties to be played week commencing 8 January 2024

There are two remaining Round of 32 fixtures to take place:

Portsmouth v AFC Wimbledon, Tuesday 19 December 2023Accrington Stanley v Lincoln City, TBC

Bristol Street Motors Trophy Round of 16 draw:

DERBY COUNTY v BRADFORD CITYBLACKPOOL v BURTON ALBIONACCRINGTON or LINCOLN v BOLTON WANDERERSDONCASTER ROVERS v WIGAN ATHLETICPETERBOROUGH UNITED v CRAWLEY TOWNBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION U21 v READINGWYCOMBE WANDERERS v WEST HAM U21PORTSMOUTH or AFC WIMBLEDON v OXFORD UNITED

Bristol Street Motors Group Stage – Northern Section

Group A

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Blackpool (A)3300093+692ACALiverpool U21 (A)3100267−133L2Morecambe (E)3100246−234L2Barrow (E)3100236−33

5 September 2023 – Barrow 0–2 Blackpool19 September 2023 – Morecambe 0–3 Liverpool U2110 October 2023 – Blackpool 5–2 Liverpool U2110 October 2023 – Morecambe 3–1 Barrow7 November 2023 – Barrow 2–1 Liverpool U2114 November 2023 – Blackpool 2–1 Morecambe

Group B

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Wrexham (A)3300061+592L1Port Vale (A)3110133053L2Crewe Alexandra (E)3100225−334ACANewcastle United U21 (E)3001224−21

5 September 2023 – Wrexham 1–0 Newcastle United U215 September 2023 – Port Vale 1–0 Crewe Alexandra10 October 2023 – Crewe Alexandra 0–3 Wrexham10 October 2023 – Port Vale 1–1 (3–2 p) Newcastle United U217 November 2023 – Wrexham 2–1 Port Vale21 November 2023 – Crewe Alexandra 2–1 Newcastle United U21

Group C

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Accrington Stanley (A)3200175+262ACANottingham Forest U21 (A)3200153+263L1Carlisle United (E)3100223−134L2Harrogate Town (E)3100258−33

5 September 2023 – Accrington Stanley 1–0 Carlisle United5 September 2023 – Harrogate Town 2–1 Nottingham Forest U2110 October 2023 – Carlisle United 0–2 Nottingham Forest U2110 October 2023 – Harrogate Town 3–5 Accrington Stanley14 November 2023 – Carlisle United 2–0 Harrogate Town21 November 2023 – Accrington Stanley 1–2 Nottingham Forest U21

Group D

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Wigan Athletic (A)31200104+672L1Fleetwood Town (A)3201093+673ACALeicester City U21 (E)31002211−934L2Tranmere Rovers (E)3001203−31

5 September 2023 – Fleetwood Town 2–0 Tranmere Rovers19 September 2023 – Wigan Athletic 7–1 Leicester City U2110 October 2023 – Wigan Athletic 3–3 (4–3 p) Fleetwood Town10 October 2023 – Tranmere Rovers 0–1 Leicester City U217 November 2023 – Fleetwood Town 4–0 Leicester City U2114 November 2023 – Tranmere Rovers 0–0 (5–6 p) Wigan Athletic

Group E

Pos
Div
Team
Pld
W
PW
PL
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification

1
L1
Bolton Wanderers (A)
3
3
0
0
0
13
1
+12
9
Advance to Round 2

2
L2
Stockport County (A)
3
1
0
1
1
4
4
0
4

3
L2
Salford City (E)
3
1
0
0
2
5
9
−4
3
 

4
ACA
Manchester United U21 (E)
3
0
1
0
2
5
13
−8
2

22 August 2023 – Stockport County 1–1 (3–5 p) Manchester United U215 September 2023 – Bolton Wanderers 3–0 Salford City26 September 2023 – Bolton Wanderers 8–1 Manchester United U2110 October 2023 – Salford City 1–3 Stockport County31 October 2023 – Salford City 4–3 Manchester United U2114 November 2023 – Stockport County 0–2 Bolton Wanderers

Group F

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Bradford City (A)33000102+892L1Barnsley (A)3200166063ACAManchester City U21 (E)3010238−524L2Grimsby Town (E)3001236−31

29 August 2023 – Grimsby Town 2–2 (2–4 p) Manchester City U215 September 2023 – Barnsley 2–0 Grimsby Town26 September 2023 – Barnsley 3–1 Manchester City U2110 October 2023 – Grimsby Town 1–2 Bradford City31 October 2023 – Bradford City 3–0 Manchester City U2121 November 2023 – Bradford City 5–1 Barnsley

Group G

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Derby County (A)3300082+692L1Lincoln City (A)3200142+263ACAWolverhampton Wanderers U21 (E)3100237−434L2Notts County (E)3000326−40

12 September 2023 – Notts County 1–2 Wolverhampton Wanderers U2119 September 2023 – Derby County 2–0 Lincoln City10 October 2023 – Lincoln City 2–0 Wolverhampton Wanderers U2110 October 2023 – Notts County 1–2 Derby County7 November 2023 – Lincoln City 2–0 Notts County8 November 2023 – Derby County 4–1 Wolverhampton Wanderers U21

Group H

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Doncaster Rovers (A)3200164+262L1Burton Albion (A)3200153+263L2Mansfield Town (E)3100245−134ACAEverton U21 (E)3100214−33

19 September 2023 – Doncaster Rovers 2–0 Everton U2126 September 2023 – Burton Albion 2–0 Everton U2110 October 2023 – Mansfield Town 3–2 Doncaster Rovers7 November 2023 – Doncaster Rovers 2–1 Burton Albion7 November 2023 – Mansfield Town 0–1 Everton U2121 November 2023 – Burton Albion 2–1 Mansfield Town

Southern section

Group A

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Forest Green Rovers (A)3111041+362ACABrighton & Hove Albion U21 (A)3111032+163L1Shrewsbury Town (E)3110135−254L2Walsall (E)3001257−21

22 August 2023 – Walsall 2–3 Brighton & Hove Albion U215 September 2023 – Forest Green Rovers 3–0 Shrewsbury Town19 September 2023 – Shrewsbury Town 0–0 (4–1 p) Brighton & Hove Albion U2110 October 2023 – Walsall 1–1 (2–4 p) Forest Green Rovers7 November 2023 – Forest Green Rovers 0–0 (2–4 p) Brighton & Hove Albion U2114 November 2023 – Shrewsbury Town 3–2 Walsall

Group B

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Crawley Town (A)3201075+272L1Charlton Athletic (A)32001106+463L2Sutton United (E)3011125−334ACAAston Villa U21 (E)3010269−32

5 September 2023 – Crawley Town 4–3 Charlton Athletic19 September 2023 – Sutton United 2–2 (4–5 p) Aston Villa U2110 October 2023 – Charlton Athletic 4–2 Aston Villa U2110 October 2023 – Sutton United 0–0 (5–4 p) Crawley Town7 November 2023 – Crawley Town 3–2 Aston Villa U2121 November 2023 – Charlton Athletic 3–0 Sutton United

Group C

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Wycombe Wanderers (A)3300030+392L2AFC Wimbledon (A)3110132+153L1Stevenage (E)3101164+244ACACrystal Palace U21 (E)3000328−60

5 September 2023 – AFC Wimbledon 1–1 (6–5 p) Stevenage19 September 2023 – Wycombe Wanderers 1–0 Crystal Palace U2110 October 2023 – Stevenage 0–1 Wycombe Wanderers7 November 2023 – AFC Wimbledon 2–0 Crystal Palace U2114 November 2023 – Stevenage 5–2 Crystal Palace U2118 November 2023 – Wycombe Wanderers 1–0 AFC Wimbledon

Group D

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Peterborough United (A)3200152+362L2Colchester United (A)3200136−363ACATottenham Hotspur U21 (E)3100277034L1Cambridge United (E)310025503

12 September 2023 – Peterborough United 2–0 Cambridge United19 September 2023 – Colchester United 0–5 Tottenham Hotspur U2117 October 2023 – Cambridge United 1–2 Colchester United31 October 2023 – Peterborough United 3–1 Tottenham Hotspur U217 November 2023 – Cambridge United 4–1 Tottenham Hotspur U2121 November 2023 – Colchester United 1–0 Peterborough United

Group E

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Portsmouth (A)32100105+582ACAFulham U21 (A)3102065+153L2Gillingham (E)3100237−434L1Leyton Orient (E)3010246−22

22 August 2023 – Portsmouth 3–3 (5–4 p) Fulham U215 September 2023 – Gillingham 2–1 Leyton Orient19 September 2023 – Leyton Orient 2–2 (5–4 p) Fulham U2110 October 2023 – Portsmouth 5–1 Gillingham7 November 2023 – Gillingham 0–1 Fulham U217 November 2023 – Leyton Orient 1–2 Portsmouth

Group F

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L2Milton Keynes Dons (A)3300083+592L1Oxford United (A)3200182+663ACAChelsea U21 (E)30102311−824L1Northampton Town (E)3001258−31

29 August 2023 – Milton Keynes Dons 4–1 Chelsea U215 September 2023 – Northampton Town 1–3 Oxford United19 September 2023 – Oxford United 0–1 Milton Keynes Dons26 September 2023 – Northampton Town 2–2 (3–4 p) Chelsea U217 November 2023 – Oxford United 5–0 Chelsea U2121 November 2023 – Milton Keynes Dons 3–2 Northampton Town

Group G

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1L1Reading (A)33000192+1792ACAArsenal U21 (A)3110197+253L1Exeter City (E)31002114−1334L2Swindon Town (E)3001228−61

22 August 2023 – Swindon Town 2–2 (4–5 p) Arsenal U2119 September 2023 – Exeter City 0–9 Reading10 October 2023 – Reading 5–0 Swindon Town10 October 2023 – Exeter City 0–5 Arsenal U2114 November 2023 – Reading 5–2 Arsenal U2121 November 2023 – Swindon Town 0–1 Exeter City

Group H

PosDivTeamPldWPWPLLGFGAGDPts1ACAWest Ham United U21 (A)3300081+792L1Bristol Rovers (A)3200164+263L2Newport County (E)3100222034L1Cheltenham Town (E)30003110−90

5 September 2023 – Bristol Rovers 4–1 Cheltenham Town19 September 2023 – Bristol Rovers 1–3 West Ham United U2110 October 2023 – Cheltenham Town 0–2 Newport County31 October 2023 – Newport County 0–1 West Ham United U217 November 2023 – Cheltenham Town 0–4 West Ham United U2114 November 2023 – Newport County 0–1 Bristol Rovers



Source link

vi.sasori.vi

Learn More →